2019 KBH Award Winners

Congratulation to all our 2019 Junior Award Winners

 

Grade Award name Player
Best Under 10 Quarter Field Boy Sandy Allen
Best Under 10 Quarter Field Boy Albert Allen
Best Under 10 Quarter field Girl Grace Allen
U10 Girls Half Field Best and Fairest Madeleine Kearney
U10 Girls Half Field Highest Goal Scorer Jaimee Schwarz
U10 Boys Half Field Best and Fairest James chow
U10 Boys Half field Coach’s Choice Cameron Cohn
U12 Girls Shield Best and Fairest Lucy Kearney
U12 Girls Shield Coaches Award Phoebe Creek
U12 Girls Shield Most Improved Ashley Bedford
U12 Mixed District Blue Best and Fairest Lachlan Cohn
U12 Mixed District Blue Coach’s Award Lexi Vitalos
U12 Boys Shield B Best and Fairest Campbell Dawes
U12 Boys Shield B Coach’s Award Lachlan Welsman
U12 Boys Shield B Most Improved Riley Bell
U14 Girls Pennant SE Best and Fairest Georgia Langley
U14 Girls Pennant SE Most Improved Anneke Bray
U14 Girls Pennant SE Coach’s Award Gabriella Bisazza
U14 Girls Shield B Most Improved Isabella Currie
U14 Girls Shield B Coach’s Award Isabela Glavan
U14 Girls Shield B Best and Fairest Natalie Johnstone
U14 Mixed District E Best and Fairest Nicholas Pantis
U14 Mixed District E Coach’s Award Ben Harding
U14 Mixed District E Most Improved Abbas Hussain
U14 Mixed Pennant SE Best and Fairest Matthew Steele
U14 Mixed Pennant SE Most Improved James Pringle
U14 Mixed Pennant SE Coach’s Award Florian Di Paulo
U16 Girls Shield Coach’s Award Georgia Young
U16 Girls Shield Most Improved Teresa Young
U16 Mixed District SE Best and Fairest Tom Schache
U16 Mixed District SE Runner up Best and Fariest Emmett Unterberger
U16 Mixed District SE Coach’s Award Zane Mumford
U16 Mixed Pennant CN Best and Fairest Manhar Pal Singh
U16 Mixed Pennant CN Coach’s Award Zachary Dawes
U16 Mixed Pennant CN Most Improved William Howell
U16 Mixed Shield B Most Improved James Hearn
U16 Mixed Shield B Coach’s Award Jake Whitford
U18 Mixed District CE Best and Fairest Ben Johnson
U18 Mixed District CE Coach’s Award Toby Meago
U18 Mixed District CE Most Improved Lachlan Stamp
U16 Girls Shield Junior Section Girls Club Champion Millar Kay-Kneebone
U16 Mixed Shield B Junior Section Boys Club Champion Julian Nosiara
Best Junior Goal Keeper James Schapper
Best Developing Goal Keeper Brodie Carswell
Top Goal Scorer – Full Field Oliver Martin
Top Goal Scorer – Half Field
Best Developing umpire – Female Chloe Langley
Best Developing umpire – Male Daniel Cutts
Best Junior Umpire Sabriah Peterson
U12 Mixed District Red Best Forward Hamish Clarke
U12 Mixed District Red Best Mid-Field Kaz Dymond
U12 Mixed District Red Best Defender Riley Yeo
Jamie Kong Team Spirit Award Georgia Young
 

Congratulation to all our 2019 Senior and Master Award Winners

Gen Forbes President’s Award
Penny Boon & Robert Turnbull Matthew Kong & Noel Kelly
BEST AND FAIREST
Men’s 1sts                    Best & Fairest Women’s 1sts              Best & Fairest             Avis Davis Award Men’s 2nds                   Best & Fairest Women’s 2nds            Best & Fairest
Tom Scott (PL) Jess Williams (PL) Tom Sinai (PLR) Bec French (PLR)
Men’s 3rds                  Best & Fairest Women’s 3rds               Best & Fairest Men’s 4ths                   Best & Fairest Women’s 4ths             Best & Fairest
Jim George (PB) Sally Schwal (PA) Robbie Williams (PC) Vanessa King (PD)
Men’s 5ths                   Best & Fairest Women’s 5ths             Best & Fairest Men’s 6ths                   Best & Fairest Women’s 6ths          Best & Fairest
Andrew  Rowe (PE) Rebecca Lane (PE) Ben Hartung (PF) Marlize Wessels (Metro B East)
Men’s 7ths          Best & Fairest Men’s 8ths          Best & Fairest Women’s Vets 1sts       Best & Fairest
Jotham Shepherd (Metro A SE) Danny Cutts (Metro B E) Jen Alsfed (35B)
Men’s Vets Best & Fairest Men’s Vets Best & Fairest Men’s Vets Best & Fairest Men’s Vets Best & Fairest
Peter Dabner (35C) Marty Campbell (45A) Brett Shepherd (45B) Shane Daw (45C)
Men’s Vets Best & Fairest Men’s Vets Best & Fairest Men’s Vets Best & Fairest Men’s Vets Best & Fairest
Cameron Stamp (45D) Stuart Richardson (50A) Kerryn Walker (50B) Peter Hovenden (60s)
COACHES CHOICE
Men’s 1sts              Dick Gray Award   Women’s 1sts     Men’s 2nds             Women’s 2nds       
Ash Kemp (PL) Georgia Young (PL) Dan Harkin (PLR) Ashleigh White (PLR)
Men’s 3rds               Women’s 3rds              Men’s 4ths           Women’s 4ths      
Mike Arthur (PB) Kym Gaffney (PA) Players Player         Stephen Sheldon (PC) Aly Schapper (PD)
Men’s 5ths           Women’s 5ths  Men’s 6ths         Women’s 6ths      
Alex Brown (PE) Team Award               Loretta Harradine & Claire Morrow (PE) Best Finals Player          Ed Harper (PF) Most Improved               Dem Peterson    (Metro B East)
Men’s 7ths          Men’s 8ths           Women’s Vets 1sts
Vanessa Steele (Metro A SE) Nick Cullinan & Dylan George (Metro B E) Emma Pringle (35 B)
TOP GOAL SCORERS
Mens’ 1/2 Mens minor grades Womens’ 1/2 Womens’ minor grade
Chris Arthur (8) Nicolaas de Man (29) Marjolein Ceulen (6) Mel Hovenden (24)

Read 2019 Senior Presentation Booklet here

No Replies to "2019 KBH Award Winners"